logo
FAnti
Sr. No. Name & Qualification Field of Activity
1 Mr. Aslam Khan CEO – Octaware Technologies Limited
2 Mr. Danish Reyaz CEO – Maeeshat Media Private Limited
3 Mr. Ajay Singh Former CEO
4 Mr. Cyrus Gonda Associate Professor
5 Ms. Leena R. Patade Office Superintendent
6 Dr. Shariq Nisar Principal
Sr. No. Name of the Member Constitution of the Committee Designation
1 Dr. Mohd. Atif Aman Chairperson Assistant Professor
2 Mr. Cyrus Gonda Faculty Member Associate Professor
3 Mr. A. Nagendra Faculty Member Assistant Professor
4 Ms. Leena Patade Non Teaching Office Superintendent
5 Mr. Abuzar Hasan Non Teaching Computer Programmer
6 Mr. Sopan Chaudhari Class IV Member
7 Ms. Sheela Waghmare Class IV Member
8 Mr. Ayaan Shaikh Student Member
9 Ms. Riya Raina Student Member
10 Mr. Taha Ali Student Member
Sr. No. Name of the Member Designation in the Committee Designation
1 Mr. A. Nagendra Presiding Officer Assistant Professor
2 Ms. Leena Patade Member Office Superintendent
3 Mr. Sopan Chaudhari Member Class IV
4 Ms. Sheela Waghmare Member Class IV
5 Ms. Vaidehi Madhukar Mulik Member Student
6 Ms. Nikita Vaidya Member Student
Sr. No. Name of the Member Designation
1 Dr. Shariq Nisar Principal
2 Mr. A. Nagendra Assistant Professor
3 Mr. Jamil Saudagar Assistant Professor
Sr. No. Name of the Member Designation Constitution of the Committee
1 Mr. A Nagendra Faculty Member Assistant Professor
2 Mr. Debabrata Sengupta Faculty Member Assistant Professor
3 Mr. Jaml Saudagar Faculty Member Assistant Professor
4 Ms. Anuradha Oza Faculty Member Assistant Professor
Sr. No. Name of the Member Designation in the Committee Designation
1 Mr. Ahmad Bilal Khan Faculty Member Assistant Professor
2 Ms. Niharika Pandhi Student Member
3 Ms. Adeeba Siddiqui Student Member
4 Mr. Saad Bhurani Student Member
5 Ms. Namira Shaikh Student Member
6 Mr. Mamoonurrasheed Momin Student Member
Sr. No. Name of the Member Constitution of the Committee Designation
1 Dr. Shariq Nisar Chairperson Principal
2 Mr. Cyrus Gonda Faculty Member Associate Professor
3 Ms. Anuradha Oza Faculty Member Assistant Professor
4 Mr. A. Nagendra Faculty Member Assistant Professor
5 Ms. Leena Patade Administrative Office Office Superintendent
Sr. No. Name of the Member Designation
1 Dr. Shariq Nisar Principal
2 Dr. Mohd. Atif Aman Controller of Examination
3 Mr. A. Nagendra Member
4 Mr. Jamil Saudagar Member
5 Mr. Sankalp Joshi Member
6 Ms. Leena Patade Member
7 Ms. Swati Ghag Member
Sr. No. Name of the Member Profession Date of Appointment Associated with
1 Dr. Shariq Nisar Principal 1st Dec, 2018 RIMSR
2 Mr. Cyrus Gonda Associate Professor 1st Dec, 2018 RIMSR
3 Mr. Ajinkya Pol Assistant Professor 12th Oct, 2023 RIMSR
4 Ms. Leena Patade Office Superintendent 1st Dec, 2018 RIMSR
5 Mr. Abuzar S. Hasan Computer Programmer 1st Jun, 2022 RIMSR
6 Mr. Anirban Swapan Ghosh Student 9th Jan, 2024 RIMSR
7 Mr. Nafees Shaikh Student 9th Jan, 2024 RIMSR
8 Mr. Danish Hafizka Student 9th Jan, 2024 RIMSR
9 Ms. Sana Salahuddin Student 9th Jan, 2024 RIMSR
Sr. No. Name of the Member Designation
1 Ms. Anuradha Oza President
2 Mr. A. Nagendra Member
3 Ms. Leena Patade Member
4 Ms. Swati Ghag Member
5 Mrs. Samina Shaikh Member
6 Ms. Jyoti Mali Member
7 Ms. Vrushali Vengurlekar NGO Member
8 Mrs. Aparna Parab Secretary Member
Sr. No. Name of the Member Designation
1 Dr. Shariq Nisar Principal
2 Ms. Leena Patade Member
3 Mrs. Samina Shaikh Member
Sr. No. Name of the Member Constitution of the Committee Designation
1 Dr. Shariq Nisar Chairperson Principal
2 Mr. Ajinkya Pol Member Assistant Professor
3 Ms. Leena Patade Member Office Superintendent
4 Mr. Sunil Bhowate Member Library Clerk
5 Mr. Sandeep Chhowala Member Lab Instructor
Sr. No. Name of the Member Designation
1 Dr. Shariq Nisar Principal
2 Mr. Jamil Saudagar Assistant Professor
3 Mr. A. Nagendra Assistant Professor
4 Ms. Leena Patade Office Superintendent
5 Mr. Sankalp Joshi Sr. Accountant