Placements

16
Aug

Placements

Glimpses of Executive Placement for batch 2016-18

   Summary   

   Marketing   

Sr. No. Name of the Student Company Sector
1 Merlin John Sequeira Vertoz Advertising Advertising
2 Dilshad Salahuddin Mansoori IndusInd Bank Banking
3 Shafat Sajjad Hussain HDFC Banking
4 Tauheed Mohd. Taufeeque Shaikh ICICI Bank Banking
5 Shadab Gayasuddin Shaikh Mediallianz Digital Media
6 Shagun Bhramar Sengar Interactive Avenues Digital Media
7 Shoaib Mushtaq Virani Auburn Digital Solutions Digital Media
8 Adeeb Ayub Qureshi Paytm E-commerce
9 Amit Harishchandra Walawalkar Paytm E-commerce
10 Ajay Hawaldar Singh Anarock Financial Services
11 Imtiyaz Ahmed Istiyaque Ahmed Shaikh Kotak Life Insurance Financial Services
12 Fahim Ahmad Anis Ahmad Siddiqui ITC FMCG
13 Irfan Ali Riaz Rizvi ITC FMCG
14 Sakib Manzoor Shaikh Midas Care FMCG
15 Shazeb Mohammed Shafi Shaikh CG Marketing FMCG
16 Tauqeer Sharfuddin Shaikh ITC FMCG
17 Ammar Abbas Rumane Coffee Day Global Ltd. Hospitality
18 Deepak Lalitkumar Adlakha Coffee Day Global Ltd. Hospitality
19 Hamza Mohd Tariq Ansari Coffee Day Global Ltd. Hospitality
20 Mohammed Ibrahim Aijaz Ahmed Bhaldar Coffee Day Global Ltd. Hospitality
21 Mohammad Faiz Salim Shaikh ICICI Securities Insurance
22 Shabeer Alikakath Kantar Millward Brown Market Research
23 Vivek Mahesh Bhambhwani Kantar Millward Brown Market Research
24 Faizan Valappil Abdulkader Dentsu Aegis Network Media Agency
25 Mohd. Altamash Mohd. Ayyub Ansari Madison Media Agency
26 Nikita Ravindra Gaikwad Aidem Ventures Media Agency
27 Rukayya Salim Jawadwala Dentsu Aegis Network Media Agency
28 Shahrukh Zafeer Ahmed FCB Ulka Media Agency
29 Siddhi Arvind Likhe Publicis Groupe Media Media Agency
30 Zain Azad Ahmed Dentsu Aegis Network Media Agency
31 Adnan Abdulla Sara Viacom18 Media House
32 Delzad Adi Doctor Zee TV Media House
33 Aamir Mubin Ansari Prop Buzz Infra Real Estate
34 Mustafa Khuzema Gangerdiwala Siyaram’s Retail
35 Shoab Musanna Alam Shah Siyaram’s Retail
36 Tarique Akber Talat Aziz Azmi Landmark Group Retail

   Finance   

Sr. No. Name of the Student Company Sector
1 Bharat Amrut Gade Standard Chartered Bank Banking
2 Zainab Yusuf Fanaswalla ICICI Bank Banking
3 Abdul Qadeer Abul Ayaz Ansari Ernst & Young Consulting
4 Shifa Mushtaq Patel Capgemini Consulting
5 Ajay Balasaheb Wagh Mecklai Finance Financial Services
6 Almas Farooqi Art Housing Finance Financial Services
7 Amreen Huseni Gulabiwala Best Alternative Financial Services
8 Anam Abdul Samee Siddiqui Angel Broking Financial Services
9 Ankit Shree Bhagwan Ladha Best Alternative Financial Services
10 Burzin Pavri Phillip Capital Financial Services
11 Ebrahim Kayyum Surve ICICI Securities Financial Services
12 Fasih Farid Ansari Visible Alpha Pvt. Solution Ltd. Financial Services
13 Ikhlas Mohammed Ali Sayyed ART Housing Finance Financial Services
14 Krishna Pandurang Kalal Motilal Oswal Securities Ltd. Financial Services
15 Noora Mohhamad Safiralam Shaikh InSync Analytics Financial Services
16 Pranit Anil Chavan Huntsman Int. Ltd. Financial Services
17 Raheal Zafar Farooquie Black Rock Financial Services
18 Saaema Mohd. Salim Shaikh InSync Analytics Financial Services
19 Shagufa Mohammed Shaikh FIS Global Solutions Financial Services
20 Shoaib Ahmed Khurshid Ahmed Ansari Black Rock Financial Services
21 Sonali Vikas Patil Nomura Financial Services
22 Umais Ahemed Jameel Khan FIS Global Solutions Financial Services
23 Vishal Anil Roundhal India Bulls Real Estate

   Personnel   

Sr. No. Name of the Student Company Sector
1 Faisal Anis Uttanwala Saint Gobain – Grindwell Norton Engineering
2 Tanveer Khaja Moinudeen Parksons Packaging Manufacturing
3 Sumairah Rashid Ansari Watconsult – Dentsu Network Media Agency

   Operations   

Sr. No. Name of the Student Company Sector
1 Aniruddha Deepak Bhave 7 Continent Holidays Hospitality

   Information Technology   

Sr. No. Name of the Student Company Sector
1 Asfaq Nazir Kazani Ernst & Young Consulting

Glimpses of Executive Placement for batch 2015-17

   Summary   

   Marketing   

Sr. No. Name of the Student Name of the Company (Sector)
1 Abdul Basit Nalkhande SVG Media Pvt. Ltd. (Digital Media)
2 Abdul Kadar Shaikh Lifestyle International Pvt. Ltd. (Retail)
3 Abdul Wase Khan ITC Limited (FMCG)
4 Abhilasha Srivastava Interactive Avenues Marketing Solutions Pvt Ltd (Digital Marketing)
5 Abhishek Pelu Vivo Mobile India Pvt Ltd (Consumer electronics)
6 Abilash Menon Kantar Millward Brown (Market Research)
7 Abrar Palawkar Mediallianz Marketing & Digital Media Solutions LLP (Marketing Solutions)
8 Adeeb Khan Vivo Mobile India Pvt Ltd (Consumer electronics)
9 Adnan Qureshi Bharti Airtel Limited (Telecommunications)
10 Amira Patel Genesis Luxury Fashion Pvt. Ltd. (Retail )
11 Atit More Jaro Education (Education Services)
12 Darshana Gupta S&O Investment (Marketing Services)
13 Dharmendra Prajapati Writer Business Services Pvt Ltd (Relocation Service Provider)
14 Farhan Khan Nielsen India Pvt. Ltd. (Market Research)
15 Furkaan Khan Eureka Forbes Ltd (Consumer Durable)
16 Haifa Bagdadi Kantar Millward Brown (Market Research)
17 Hamza Chhatrisa Just Dial Limited (Consumer Services)
18 Huda Shaikh Kantar Millward Brown (Market Research)
19 Hussain Nagree Vivo Mobile India Pvt Ltd (Consumer electronics)
20 Maifuj Shaikh Lifestyle International Pvt. Ltd. (Retail )
21 Megha Chaurasia Writer Business Services Pvt Ltd (Relocation Service Provider)
22 Mohammed Patel SVG Media Pvt. Ltd. (Digital Media)
23 Mohammed Shoeb Qureshi Vivo Mobile India Pvt Ltd (Consumer electronics)
24 Mohd. Hanif Shaikh Vivo Mobile India Pvt Ltd (Consumer electronics)
25 Mohd. Kashif Azmi Just Dial Limited (Consumer Services)
26 Mohioddin Ansari Vivo Mobile India Pvt Ltd (Consumer electronics)
27 Neha Ganatra AGS Transact Technologies Ltd. (Payment Solutions)
28 Nida Momin Genesis Luxury Fashion Pvt. Ltd. (Retail )
29 Pratima Kashyap ICICI Bank Limited (Banking)
30 Rajhans Dixit Lifestyle International Pvt. Ltd. (Retail )
31 Ravindra Gupta Vivo Mobile India Pvt Ltd (Consumer electronics)
32 Rehan Shaikh Lifestyle International Pvt. Ltd. (Retail)
33 Romit Agarwal Just Dial Limited (Consumer Services)
34 Salil Mooley Group M Media India Pvt Ltd (Advertising and Marketing)
35 Salman Khan HT Media Limited (Mass Media)
36 Sarang Donge Eureka Forbes Ltd (Consumer Durable)
37 Shahnawaz Shaikh Lifestyle International Pvt. Ltd. (Retail)
38 Sharique Rizvi Lifestyle International Pvt. Ltd. (Retail )
39 Srishti Vishwakarma HDFC Asset Management Company Limited (BFSI)
40 Sweta Tiwari Lifestyle International Pvt. Ltd. (Retail)
41 Vikrant Gupta Just Dial Limited (Consumer Services)
42 Vishal Bhanushali Just Dial Limited (Consumer Services)

   Finance   

Sr. No. Name of the Student Name of the Company (Sector)
1 Akash Gupta ITM-Group of Institutions (Recruitment & Training)
2 Akshay Bhat CRISIL Limited (Ratings, research, risk and policy advisory)
3 Aliya Khan Perfect Information Ltd Financial Information Services()
4 Boshra Siddique ITM-Group of Institutions (Recruitment & Training)
5 Darshan Shah Edelweiss Broking Limited (BFSI)
6 Deepak Goswami Edelweiss Broking Limited (BFSI)
7 Dipesh Sanghavi Perfect Information Ltd (Financial Information Services)
8 Farheen Siddiqui Almondz Global Securities Ltd (Financial Services)
9 Gayatri Kanojia ICICI Bank Limited (Banking)
10 Habil Shihoriwala Edelweiss Broking Limited (BFSI)
11 Haris Rahim ITM-Group of Institutions (Recruitment & Training)
12 Hasnain Bhindarwala Edelweiss Broking Limited (BFSI)
13 Himal Nayak PhillipCapital (India) Pvt. Ltd (Financial Services)
14 Jay Asher Edelweiss Broking Limited (BFSI)
15 Kunal Purohit MSCI Services Pvt. Ltd. (Financial Services)
16 Manal Shaikh Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd. (Financial Services)
17 Mayank Bajpai Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd. (Financial Services)
18 Mohd. Safwan Bhikha Recco Engineering And Construction Company Pvt Ltd (Engineering & Construction)
19 Nabeel Shaikh Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd (Banking)
20 Navin Prajapati Credit Sudhaar Services Pvt Ltd (Credit (Finance))
21 Neha Begum Nomura Services India Pvt Ltd (Financial Services, Consulting)
22 Neha Mansoori Almondz Global Securities Ltd (Financial Services)
23 Omkar Gupta Edelweiss Broking Limited (BFSI)
24 Praachi Nagvekar HDFC Asset Management Company Limited (BFSI)
25 Pranav Lokare Edelweiss Broking Limited (BFSI)
26 Sahiba Kasmani Nomura Services India Pvt Ltd (Financial Services, Consulting)
27 Soumya Shetty CRISIL Limited (Ratings, research, risk and policy advisory)
28 Tanvir Devjani Perfect Information Ltd (Financial Information Services)

   Personnel   

Sr. No. Name of the Student Name of the Company (Sector)
1 Ankita Srivastava CareerNext Welfare Society (Education Services)
2 Mahenoor Allana Saint-Gobain India Pvt Ltd Construction Material()
3 Sameer Baig Saint-Gobain India Pvt Ltd (Construction Material)
4 Tamanna Banu Raj CareerNext Welfare Society (Education Services)

   Operations   

Sr. No. Name of the Student Name of the Company (Sector)
1 Abhishek Sakharkar Heurtey Petrochem India Pvt. Ltd (Process furnaces, Natural-gas treatment)
2 Aliasgar Mandsaurwala Ammar Group of Companies (Chemicals & Paints)
3 Mohammed Naeem Rumane Eureka Forbes Ltd (Consumer Durable)

   Information Technology   

Sr. No. Name of the Student Name of the Company (Sector)
1 Sushant Wankhede Hurix Systems Private Limited (IT Solutions)
2 Viraj Bhoge Tata Consultancy Services Limited (IT Services & Consulting )
3 Naved Shaikh Galaxy Office Automation Private Ltd. (IT Solutions)
Rizvi Institute of Management Studies & ResearchAdmissions 2018-19